Argentina

Expert Visa Assistance For Argentina

TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

1 Photo (Passport size, latest with white background).

2 letter heads (If self-employed)

Id card (If employed)

Return Confirmed Ticket having departure date should not be less than 21 days (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Onward Visa (if transiting).

Hotel confirmation mentioning Name and address of the Hotel with complete contact details and the reservation number (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

If you are visiting family members or friends, you need to present an ORIGINAL invitation letter from them and a copy of their Argentine ID (DNI). The letter must be CERTIFIED by an Argentine Public Notary and also by the “Colegio de Escribanos” (the Public Notaries’ Association). If you are staying with them, you do not need hotel booking.

Day to day itinerary duly Notarised on the Letter Head of Tour Operator.

Letter on the Tour Operators Letter Head undertaking the trip responsibility duly notarized.

Last month Salary Slip of the applicant(if Employee)

Personal Latest Income Tax paper (For last 01 year)

6 months personal Bank statement which must have Bank Seal with signatures on each and every page and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number. As embassy may call the bank to verify this account.

ITR 3 years (company and personal both)

Company’s Registration copy is mandatory to submit.

Notes– a). Embassy may ask for the additional documents.

BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

1 Photo (Passport size, latest with white background)

2 letter heads (If self employed)

Id card ( If employed )

ORIGINAL INVITATION LETTER FROM THE COMPANY OR CLIENT IN ARGENTINA that is requiring the applicant, fulfilling all the following requirements:
– The letter must be certified by a Public Notary and by the Public Notaries Association (“Colegio de Escribanos”).
– Any person or institution inviting someone to come to Argentina for any purpose different from tourism must be registered at the RENURE (Registro Nacional Único de Requirentes Extranjeros) of the National Migration Office (Dirección Nacional de Migraciones -DNM-) in Argentina. The RENURE REGISTRATION NUMBER must be included in the invitation letter. Without such number the invitation is not valid. Kindly note that the person signing the invitation letter must be THE SAME ONE whose signature is registered at the RENURE.
– The invitation letter from the company/client in Argentina must include: the personal details of the applicant,
the purpose of his/her trip,
the specific tasks he/she will be performing and
the exact period during which the applicant is required to stay.
The letter must also clarify if the applicant has entered Argentina in previous occasions.
– The invitation letter must be written in Spanish and addressed to Head of the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Argentine Republic in New Delhi, India (Jefe de la Sección Consular de la Embajada de la República Argentina en India).

If Renuary number is not mentioned on the Invitation letter then Latest Copy of Renuary (REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF ARGENTINE COMPANY) is must.

CHAMBERS LETTER for Indian Company translated in Spanish along with the Original English version (This is a MANDATORY requirement).

Hotel confirmation mentioning Name and address of the Hotel with contact details and the reservation number(If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Latest Copy of Renuary (REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF ARGENTINE COMPANY).

CHAMBERS LETTER for Indian Company translated in Spanish along with the Original English version (This is a MANDATORY requirement).

Return Confirmed Ticket having departure date should not be less than 21 days(If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Onward Visa (if any).

Last month Salary Slip of the applicant

Latest Personal Income Tax Retur (last 1 month)

Personal 6 months original Bank statement with minimum balance of 01 Lakh with Bank Seal with Signatures on each and every and the name of the Bank Officer issuing the bank statement, with complete contact details of bank including the phone number as embassy would call the bank to verify the account.

ITR 3 years (company and personal both)

Company’s Registration copy is mandatory to submit.

Notes– a) .Embassy may ask for the additional documents.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  • Collection Time:21-30 working days 

VISA COST PER PERSON

  • Tourist Visa Embassy charge: Free
  • Business Visa Embassy charge: 14500 INR
  • Visabazar service charge: 999 INR
image description
Best Season:March, May, June
Popular Location: Buenos Aires, Bariloche, Mendoza

ARGENTINA HOT DEALS