Australia

TOURIST VISA

Applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel (Original/Scan)

1 Digital Photograph

2 letter heads (if self employed)

ID card (if employed)

Bank Statement from last 6 months with bank stamp and signature on each and every page (Current and saving both)

Salary Slips (Last 06 Months)

Income Tax Papers for last 03 years. (Company and personal both )

Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary  (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Air Ticket Itinerary  (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Occupation proof- 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship. GST etc are required.

3. For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.

4. If the applicant is sponsored – Sponsor’s Passport copy first and last page, bank statement, and rent agreement

5. If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; – proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.

Health Insurance must if above 70 years. (ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS) (Ask us for best rates)

BUSINESS VISA

Applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel (Original/Scan)

1 Digital Photograph

2 letter heads (if self employed)

ID card (if employed)

Business Invitation letter from Australian Company .

Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary  (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Air Ticket Itinerary  (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Bank statement for last 6 months with bank stamp and signature on each and every page (Current and saving both)

Income Tax Papers for last 03 years (personal and company both)

Salary Slips (Last 06 Months)

Occupation proof- 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship, GST etc are required.

3. If the applicant is sponsored – Sponsor’s Passport copy first and last page, bank statement, and rent agreement

4.If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; – proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

Health Insurance must if above 70 years. ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS) (Ask us for best rates)

TRANSIT VISA

Applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel (Original/Scan)

1 Digital Photograph

2 letter heads (if self employed)

ID card (if employed)

Bank Statement from last 6 months with bank stamp and signature on each and every page (Current and saving both)

Salary Slips (Last 06 Months)

Income Tax Papers for last 03 years. (Company and personal both )

Confirmed onward ticket

Occupation proof- 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship GST etc are required.

3. For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.

4. If the applicant is sponsored – Sponsor’s Passport copy first and last page, bank statement, and rent agreement

5. If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; – proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.

Health Insurance must if above 70 years. (ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS) (Ask us for best rates)

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Collection Time:15-20 working days

VISA COST PER PERSON

  • Embassy charge for tourist/business: 8800 INR approx
  • Visabazar service charge: 499 INR
  • Transit visa charge: 999 INR
image description
Best Season:Aug, Sept, Oct
Popular Location: Sydney, Cairns, Gold Coast, Hamilton Islands

AUSTRALIA HOT DEALS