TOURIST VISA

Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel [Original passport is not at all required].

2 Applications- a) Form No. 1419 and b) No. 956.(Both Forms are available on our website)

2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background) - with 70 to 80% face coverage, 35*45 mm size, Embassy does not accept photo with white shirt/t-shirt

Covering letter (Addressed to The Australian High Commission).

Personal Latest Bank Statement from last 6 months with bank stamp and signature on each and every page

Salary Slips (Last 06 Months)

Income Tax Papers for last 03 years.

Hotel Confirmation with day-to-day Tour Itinerary.

Occupation proof- 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.

3. For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.

4. If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)

5. If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.

Health Insurance must if above 70 years. (ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).


BUSINESS VISA

Notarized passport copy of all used/unused pages of the applicant passport having minimum validity of Six months at the time of travel [Original passport is not at all required].

2 Applications- a) Form No.1415 and b) Form No. 956 (Both forms are available on our website)

2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background) - with 70 to 80% face coverage, 35*45 mm size, Embassy does not accept photo with white shirt/t-shirt

Covering letter (Addressed to The Australian High Commission).

Invitation letter .

Personalized Bank statement for last 6 months with bank stamp and signature on each and every page

Income Tax Papers for last 03 years

Salary Slips (Last 06 Months)

Occupation proof- 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.

3. If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)

4.If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

Health Insurance must if above 70 years. ALL PAX ABOVE 70 YRS. TO GO THROUGH MEDICALS).



PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Submission Time:
  •  Collection Time:30-35 working days
image description
Best Season:Aug, Sept, Oct
Popular Location: Sydney, Cairns, Darwin

AUSTRALIA HOT DEALS