Brazil

Affordable Visa Assistance For Brazil

TOURIST VISA

Original Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

2 Photos (Passport size, 4cm x 5cm latest with white background)

2 letter heads (if self employed)

ID proof (if employed)

Return ticket itinerary (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Proof of an employment contract/work in India. If student, the proof of work should be replaced by a proof of school or university enrolment and attendance. If the applicant is retired, provide proof of retirement and/or pension payment slip. SIMPLE COPIES OR COMPUTER SCANS OF SUCH DOCUMENTS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.

Special requirements for minors:

–  Presentation of the original birth certificate or a notarized copy. Copies presented without the original birth certificate must be legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), Government of India.

Letter of Consent authorizing the visa to be issued to a minor travelling alone, with only one parent or with a third party, signed by both parents or legal guardians (in which case legal proof of guardianship is required) before a public notary. If the applicant is a student/ a minor: the proof of means of support during the applicants stay in Brazil must be presented by his/her parents.

Note: if the minor is travelling with both parents, the letter can be waived.

Visiting Card of the applicant is MUST.

Hotel Confirmation(If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

When visiting relatives/ friends who reside in Brazil, present a notarized invitation letter from a Brazilian citizen, or foreigner with residence permit in Brazil, assuring the responsibility for housing and related expenses during the guest’s stay in Brazil.


BUSINESS VISA

Original Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

2 Photos (Passport size, 4cm x 5cm latest with white background)

2 letter heads (if self employed)

ID proof (if employed)

Return ticket itinerary (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

4. Original dispatch letter from the applicant’s employer, addressed to the consular service of the Embassy of India in New Delhi, including the following information:

(1) the employee’s name and title;

(2) time of service for the company;

(3) monthly salary paid by the company to the applicant;

(4) contact person in Brazil;

(5) description of the business activities to be performed in a very clear, specific and detailed manner (generic descriptions might lead to delays and require the applicant to provide additional information and/or to appear for an interview at the Embassy);

(6) intended duration of the stay;

(7) statement that the company shall assume full responsibility for the applicant while in Brazil and that the applicant will not exceed the legally authorized stay per visit;

(8) statement that the company will bear all the costs with the trip;

(9) signature and stamp by a senior manager;

One-page invitation letter (original with signature notarized in Brazil – “autenticada em cartório”) in Portuguese from a Brazilian company addressed to the consular service Embassy of Brazil in New Delhi, including the following information:

(1) the name and the position that the applicant holds in the company;

(2) clear, specific and detailed purpose of the trip and business activities which will be performed in Brazil.

(3) stamp the CNPJ number (tax registration code), address and telephone number of the Brazilian company.

Applicants intending to take part in the production/ filming of commercial or advertisement videos or motion pictures, with or without sound, in addition to the requirements listed above, they MUST submit a permit from the Ministry of Culture of Brazil Agência Nacional de Cinema (ANCINE – http://sif.ancine.gov.br/sig/empresascadastradas.jsp), which to be obtained by the interested party’s agent/representative in Brazil (Brazilian partner or co-producer) prior to the visa application.

Return Ticket itinerary (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Bank Statement (personal for last 3 months) with seal and signature of the bank

Company and personal ITR (last 3 years)

Letter from Chamber of Commerce OR in case the Company is not the member of any Chambers then copy of Company Registration Certificate is mandatory.

Visiting Card of the applicant is MUST

Hotel Confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Submission Time:
  •  Collection Time:7-10 working days

VISA COST PER PERSON

  • Embassy charge: 6000 INR
  • Visabazar service charge: 999 INR
image description
Best Season:June, July, Aug
Popular Location: Rio de Janeiro, Foz do Iguaçu, Fortaleza

BRAZIL HOT DEALS