TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form

Family Sheet Form to be filled completely (without any blanks) and it has to be signed by the applicant himself and not by anyone else.

Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.

3 Photos (only white background).

Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).

Copy of Income Tax Papers for last 3 years.

Bank Statement for last 6 months.

Sponsorship if visiting relatives or friends.

Leave letter from school in case of Student.

Consent letter from Parents/Guardian if below 18 years and travelling alone.

Salary Slip (last 3 months).

Proof of hotel reservation.

VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.

Travel Insurance


BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form

Family Sheet Form to be filled completely (without any blanks) and it has to be signed by the applicant himself and not by anyone else.

Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.

3 Photos (only white background).

Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).

Invitation.

Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.

Bank Statement (6 months).

Salary Slip for last 3 months.

Proof of Employment.

Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant.

Contract between applicant business and Canadian business.

VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.

Travel Insurance


PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Submission Time:
  •  Collection Time:19-25 working days 
image description
Best Season:Jan- Aug
Popular Location: Banff National Park, Montreal, Whistler

CANADA HOT DEALS