BUSINESS VISA

Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form

2 Photos (white background).

Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy Of Chile)

Return Confirmed Ticket.

Invitation Letter (Invitation letter should Notarized and Legalised by Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Chile).

Letter from Chamber of Commerce or Indian company registration is must.

Bank Statement (3 months).

IT Return (2 years).

AUTHORITY LETTER on Rs 50/- Stamp Paper duly Notarized by Notary (Matter of Authority Letter is available in FORM SECTION of our website). The Stamp Paper should also have the photograph of pax duly stamped by Notary and signed by Pax.

TOURIST VISA

Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form

2 Photos (white background),

Covering letter (addressed to Embassy Of Chile)

Return confirm ticket.

Hotel confirmation.

Bank Statement (3 months).

IT Return (2 years).

AUTHORITY LETTER on Rs 50/- Stamp Paper duly Notarized by Notary (Matter of Authority Letter is available in FORM SECTION of our website). The Stamp Paper should also have the photograph of pax duly stamped by Notary and signed by Pax.

PROCESS TIME

  •  Submission Time:
  •  Collection Time:10-15 working days


VISA FORM 

Chile Visa Form

Chile Authority Letter

image description
Best Season:Aug, Sept, Oct
Popular Location: Santiago, Valparaíso, Puerto Montt

CHILE HOT DEALS