TOURIST VISA

Valid Passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel

One form(to be filled by us only)

2 passport size photographs with white background(33x48mm, 80% face should be visible, glossy paper)

Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of China New Delhi

Hotel Confirmation

Return air tickets

Day to day Itinerary

Original bank statement from last 6 months with minimum balance 1 lac 50 thousand with bank stamp and signature in each and every pages.

Note- We need all the documents physically.

 

BUSINESS VISA

Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel

One form(to be filled by us only)

2 passport size photographs with white background(33x48mm, 80% face should be visible, glossy paper)

Detailed Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of China on Company Letterhead with entry and exit dates, PAX name and passport number.

Invitation from Chinese Company / Invitee mentioning the name, designation and passport number of the applicant, with signatures of Authorized Signatory and Company Seal.

Return air tickets

Passport copy of front page and last page.

Note- We need all the documents physically.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Collection Time:4-5 working days

image description
Best Season:Sept, Oct, Nov
Popular Location: Beijing, Shanghai, Guilin

CHINA HOT DEALS