Japan

BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

One photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size 2 x 2 inches, color with white background and printed on good quality paper)

Company Letter Heads ( If self employed).

Original Invitation is must along with the copy of Japanese Company Registration Certificate.

OR

Either of following documents to explain activities in Japan

  1. A contract of transactions between companies.

Certificate of Employment (If Director then DIN Approval Letter is required).

Return confirmed Ticket (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

ITR for the last Financial  year.

Last 3 months Bank Statement on A4 size sheet only, with Original seal and signature from the bank

Last 1 month salary slip

TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

One photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size 2 x 2 inches, color with white background and printed on good quality paper)

Company Letter Heads (If self employed).

Proof of Hotel Confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Return Confirmed Ticket (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Day to day tour itinerary.

03 months Company Bank Statement on A4 size sheets only with bank stamp and signature.

Latest Personal Bank Statements for last 3 months Original with seal and signature from the bank on A4 size sheet only.

01 Year ITR / Form 16 – Personal.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Submission Time: Monday to Friday 08:30 – 17:30 except Holidays
  • Collection Time: Monday to Friday 08:30 – 17:30 except Holidays (Saturday 08:30 – 12:30 except Holidays), Processing Time : 5-6 Working Days

VISA COST

  • Embassy Fee: 1140 INR
  • Visabazar service charge: 750 INR

image description
Best Season:Apr , May, June
Popular Location: Tokyo, Hakone, Kobe

JAPAN HOT DEALS