BUSINESS VISA

Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form (printed back to back on a single sheet).

3 Photos (passport size, colored with white background and without spectacles).

Passport Front and Back page copy.

Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Mexico.

Return Ticket Itinerary.

Invitation Letter in Spanish from Mexico to be emailed directly to the Embassy (contactoconind@sre.gob.mx) by the invitee in Mexico and a copy of the same to be carried by the applicant while coming to Embassy in Delhi for Biometric.

Personal bank statement for last 6 month.

Personal IT returns for last 3 year

Last 3 months Salary Slips .



TOURIST VISA

Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.

1 Form (printed back to back on a single sheet).

3 Photos (passport size, colored with white background and without spectacles).

Passport Front and Back page copy

Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Mexico.

Return Ticket Itinerary.

Hotel Confirmation.

Detailed Tour Itinerary.

Personal bank statement for last 6 month.

Personal IT returns for last 3 year.

Last 3 months Salary Slips .



PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Submission Time:
  •  Collection Time:


VISA FORM

Maxico Visa Form

Authority Letter

image description
Best Season:March, May, June
Popular Location: Chichen Itza, Playa del Carmen, Mérida