BUSINESS VISA

Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel.

1 Forms.

3 Photos (white background)

Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of Morocco.

Return Confirmed Ticket with ticket number (pax to have valid Schengen visa if ticket showing the sector via Schengen country).

Original Invitation from Morocco attested from Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Morocco. (Color scanned copy will not be accepted). In case of Conferences and Exhibitions, attestation of Invitation Letter is NOT required, but the Invitation Letter needs to be in ORIGINAL.

Original 06 months bank statement with seal and signature from the bank with minimum balance of INR 1 Lakhs.

 

TOURIST VISA

Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of Travel.

1 Forms.

3 Photos (white background)

Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy Of Morocco.

Return Confirmed Ticket with ticket number (pax to have valid Schengen visa if ticket showing the sector via Schengen country).

Proof of Hotel confirmation (Hotel booking with paid Voucher)

Original Bank Statement (Personal) for last 3 months with sufficient balance of more than 1 Lakh Rupees.

 

image description
Best Season:Nov, Dec
Popular Location: Marrakesh, Ouarzazate, Tangier

Morocco Hot Deals