BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel

 1 Form

 2 Photo

 Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission).

 Invitation Letter

 Bank Statement for last 3 months

 Income Tax documents last 3 years

 Complete Family details .

Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company.

 Business Visa Checklist - to be filled in and signed by the applicant.

TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel

 1 Form

 2 Photos

 Covering letter (Addressed to The New Zealand High Commission).

 Proof of Hotel confirmation.

 Complete Family details

 Bank Statement for last 3 months.

 Income Tax documents last 3 years

 In case of Sponsor inviting pax, Identity proof, relationship proof (in case of relative), Invitation and Financial docs of sponsor along with sponsorship form.

 Tourist Visa Checklist - to be filled in and signed by the applicant.

PROCESS TIMELINE:

  •  Collection Time:
  • Submission Time:
image description
Best Season:Aug, Sept, Oct
Popular Location: Auckland, Wellington, Queenstown

NEW ZEALAND HOT DEALS