Peru

TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at least with 06 months validity from the date of travel.

3 Photos ( Size 4.3 x 3.5 Only white background, Passport size, latest with 70%-80% face coverage).

2 letter heads ( If self employed)

Id proof ( If employed )

Return air reservation from Peru (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Hotel Confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Day to Day tour itinerary as per ticket

NOC from the Employer (if employed)

Original Latest Personal Bank Statements, a copy of the same can also be submitted but with Bank Seal for 3 months (with minimum balance of 3 Lakhs depending on case to case basis)

Personal ITR papers for last 03 years. company personal both

In case of Sponsored Trips: Sponsor in Peru or India should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.

Identity (Passport as well as Visa copy) and financial proof (Bank Statement) of the sponsor

Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of return to India (Not required for visa processing however).

Note- 1.Visa on arrival is available if, Applicant having valid visa for UK, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR SCHENGEN country with a minimum visa validity of 06 months after date of travel . 2. .Permanent Resident or Green card holder of UK, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR SCHENGEN country can also avail visa on arrival facility.

BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least with 6 months validity from the date of travel.

3 Photos ( Size 4.3 x 3.5 Only white background, Passport size, latest with 70%-80% face coverage).

2 letter heads ( If self employed)

Id proof ( If employed )

Invitation Letter in Spanish Language duly notarized from Peru to be mailed directly to the embassy on the following e-mail id consular@embassyperuindia.in or faxed on +91-11-4616 3301.

Letter from Chambers of Commerce(FIEO/FICCI/APEDA/ASSOCHAM/PHD) etc.

Confirmed Hotel reservation from Peru (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Return air reservation from Peru (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Original Company Profile Or Copy of Company Registration Certificate.

Original 3 months Personal and Company Bank Statement with seal and signature from the authorize person in the bank. Personal Bank Statement should have a minimum balance 3 Lakhs (depending on case to case basis).

Personal ITR papers (For last 3 years).

Latest 6 months salary slips for the applicant paid by the company.

Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of return to India (Not required for visa processing however).

Notes- 1. .Visa of arrival is available if, Applicant having valid visa for UK, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR SCHENGEN country with a minimum visa validity of 06 months after date of travel . 2. Permanent Resident or Green card holder of UK, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA OR SCHENGEN country can also avail visa on arrival facility. 3. Personal Interview and police clearance certificate could be ask for Nationals of SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH IRAN. 4. The Embassy of Peru has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  • Collection Time: 3-5 Working days

VISA COST PER PERSON

  • Embassy charge: 2500 INR Approximately
  • Visabazar service charge: 999 INR
image description
Best Season:Aug, Sept, Oct
Popular Location: Machu, Aguas Calientes, Puno

PERU HOT DEALS