Russia

TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at-least 6 months validity.

2 Photos of 35mm x 45 mm white background and 80% face.

2 Letter Heads (if self employed)

Work ID Card (If employed)

Return Air Tickets (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Tourist confirmation letter (fax or scanned copy can be submitted) stating that the tourist is going to be hosted by a Russian Organization which is authorized to carry out tour operator activities and is registered in the Unified Federal Register of Tour Operators under a unique reference number; It should contain all vital data of the tourist (full name, date of birth, sex, nationality and passport number), duration of stay (date of entry and exit), number of entries granted by the visa, full title of the Russian tour operator issuing the invitation, its unique reference number (MVT) and the list of paid tourist services (transport, accommodation, excursions, etc.), personal signature of the head of the tour agency together with the organization’s official seal.

Hotel Confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity.

2 Photos of 35mm x 45 mm white background and 80% face.

2 Letter Heads (if self employed)

Work ID Card (If employed)

Invitation for the entry to the Russian Federation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation (original + copy); Or

Visa directive sent by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation; Or

Letter of invitation (original + copy) from one of the following national associations of manufacturers and entrepreneurs hosting the visitor:

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation (CCI of Russia)

  • All-Russian public organization “Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs” (RSPP)
  • All-Russian public organization of small and medium enterprises “OPORA RUSSIA”
  • Non-profit organization “Russian Union of Manufacturers (Employers)”.

Invitation fax sent directly to the embassy will NOT be entertained.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  • Normal Single Entry         –   3 Working Days
  • Normal Double Entry       –   3 Working Days
  • Normal Multiple Entry    –   4-10 Working Days
  • Express Single Entry        –   1 Working Days
  • Express Double Entry      –   1 Working Days
  • Express Multiple Entry   –   3 Working Days

VISA FEE

  • Normal Single Entry         –   INR 2500 Per Person
  • Normal Double Entry       –   INR  3300 Per Person
  • Normal Multiple Entry     –  INR  5100 Per Person
  • Express Single Entry        –  INR 3800 Per Person
  • Express Double Entry      –  INR  5350 Per Person
  • Express Multiple Entry    –  INR 9000 Per Person

VisaBazar’s Service ChargeINR 750 Per  Person

image description
Best Season:June, July, Aug
Popular Location: Moscow, Kazan, St. Petersburg

RUSSIA HOT DEALS