Schengen

Professional Visa Assistance For Schengen

TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 months validity remaining.

2 Photos (35 x 45 mm – Matte finish – 80% face – White background).

2 Company Letterheads (If Self Employed Only)

Job ID card (If Employed)

Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation – For Entire Stay (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Letter from employer mentioning employment details and granting leave for the specified period.

Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure date preferably after 10 working days (although cases will be accepted with ticket showing any departure date) (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Other proofs of adequate finances.

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000., For Spain only, Insurance should me 15 days more than entire travel period from India to India (Ask us for best rates)

ITR papers – Personal and Company for last 3 years.

Salary slip (photocopy – last 3 months).

Form 16 – Last 3 years  (If Employed)

Latest Original Bank Statement – Current and saving both,  for last 6 months- Signed and stamped by bank.

In Case of Honeymoon couples – Engagement photographs and wedding card.

NOC from working company.

If Self Employed – Employment proof like GST, Memorandum or Registration.

BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 months validity remaining.

2 Photos (35 x 45 mm – Matte finish – 80% face – White background).

2 Company Letterheads (If Self Employed Only)

Job ID card (If Employed)

Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation – For Entire Stay (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Letter from employer mentioning employment details and granting leave for the specified period.

Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure date preferably after 10 working days (although cases will be accepted with ticket showing any departure date) (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Invitation from Europe (in prescribed format).

ID Proof of the inviter who signs the invitation letter.

Form 16 – Last 3 years – If Employed.

Salary slip (photocopy – last 3 months).

Other proofs of adequate finances.

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000., For Spain only, Insurance should me 15 days more than entire travel period from India to India (Ask us for best rates)

ITR papers – Personal and Company for last 3 years.

Latest Original Bank Statement – Current and saving both,  for last 6 months- Signed and stamped by bank.

NOC from working company.

If Self Employed – Employment proof like GST, Memorandum or Registration.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  • 10 to 14 Working Days

VISA COST

  • Embassy Fee: INR 6500 (Directly payable to embassy in cash)
  • Visabazar service charge+Hotel+Air Tickets for visa purpose : INR 2500 (per person)
image description
Best Season:Jan- Aug

Schengen HOT DEALS