BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.

2 Forms (Printed back to back, ONLY) to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.

2 Photos (as per Schengen Specifications).

 Detailed Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Italy) from Indian Company (on company letter head) mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company, Indian Company Details etc. Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval. Write-up on the cover letter should be like as mentioned below:- ------- Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: UB-10, Arunachal Building, 19 Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110 001

Invitation from Italy (in prescribed format) to be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us.

 ID Proof of the inviter who signs the invitation letter

Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure date preferably after 10 working days (although cases will be accepted with ticket showing any departure date).

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

 Salary slip (photocopy - last 3 months).

Hotel confirmation (in case of attending fair - receipt for full payment of booked stall).

 IT papers - personal for last 3 years.

Latest Original Bank Statement - personal for last 6 months.

IT papers - Company (self attested, with company seal) for last 3 years.

Original Bank Statement - Company (self attested, with company seal) for last 6 months.

Authorization letter addressing to visa officer Mr. Soumil Gupta / Nazim Saifi / Amit Singh of M/S Visawaale.com to submit and collect the passport on behalf of applicant.



TOURIST VISA

Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.

 2 Forms (Printed back to back, ONLY) to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.

2 Photos (as per Schengen Specifications).

 Detailed Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Italy) from Indian Company (on company letter head) mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company, Indian Company Details etc. Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval. Write-up on the cover letter should be like as mentioned below:- ------- Please courier my passport to the following address:- Pax Name: __________ Address: UB-10, Arunachal Building, 19 Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110 001

 Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation.

 Letter from employer mentioning employment details and granting leave for the specified period.

 Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure date preferably after 10 working days (although cases will be accepted with ticket showing any departure date).

 Other proofs of adequate financial ties/ guarantees.

 Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

 IT papers - personal for last 3 years.

 Original Bank Statement (personal) - for last 3 months with original Bank Seal and Signature is Mandatory.

 In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport. or original marriage certificate attested from home dept. and ministry of external affairs in Delhi and also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement photographs and wedding card.

Authorization letter addressing to visa officer Mr. Saumil Gupta / Nazim Saifi / Amit Singh of M/S Visawaale.com to submit and collect the passport on behalf of applicant.

 NOC from working company with ID proof of the Signing Authority.

NOTE :- Incase of minors the application form is to be signed by both the parents and if the child is school going an approved leave application form from school. In case of minors is unaccompanied or with one of the parents then affidavit attested from relevant home department is required

WORK VISA

Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.

 Application form (Printed back to back,ONLY) duly filled and Signed by the Applicant.

 2 Photos (as per Schengen Specifications). Please do not staple photograph on the Application form.

 Passport having validity of 90 days from date of expiry of visa with 1 blank page, issued within the jurisdiction of the Embassy / Consulate.

 Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Italy from the Applicant detailing purpose of trip, duration of stay and outlining the Travel itinery.

 Original and Photocopy of Autorizzazione Al Lavoro Subordinato or the Work Permit Authorization issued by the competent Ufficio Provinciale Del Lavoro or the Labour Provincial Directorate - Italy whose date should not be prior to 6 months should be duly Authorized by the competent Questura or the Police Head Quarters - Italy.

 An undertaking letter from the Employer is Mandatory assuring that the Applicant will return back to their country after the completion of their work contract.

 Proof of Educational and Professional certificates.

 Confirmed one way Air Ticket.

 Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Application form (Printed back to back,ONLY) duly filled and Signed by the Applicant. 2 Photos (as per Schengen Specifications). Please do not staple photograph on the Application form. Passport having validity of 90 days from date of expiry of visa with 1 blank page, issued within the jurisdiction of the Embassy / Consulate. Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Italy from the Applicant detailing purpose of trip, duration of stay and outlining the Travel itinery. Original and Photocopy of Autorizzazione Al Lavoro Subordinato or the Work Permit Authorization issued by the competent Ufficio Provinciale Del Lavoro or the Labour Provincial Directorate - Italy whose date should not be prior to 6 months should be duly Authorized by the competent Questura or the Police Head Quarters - Italy. An undertaking letter from the Employer is Mandatory assuring that the Applicant will return back to their country after the completion of their work contract. Proof of Educational and Professional certificates. Confirmed one way Air Ticket. Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website. NOTE : Additional documents may be required in certain cases. Applicant could always be requested to appear for Interview. Appointment for visa submission to be taken through VFS web site.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Submission Time:09:00 - 16:30 (Monday – Friday except public holidays)
  •  Collection Time:09:00 - 16:30 (Monday-Friday except public holidays) 
image description
Best Season:Jan- Aug

Schengen HOT DEALS