Taiwan

Affordable & Expert Visa Assistance for Taiwan

E – VISA – Only for Indians having valid visa of Australia, Canada, Japan, Korea, New Zealand, any of the Schengen countries, the United Kingdom or the United States

Scanned Passport’s first and last page/observation page (minimum validity 6 months)

Return Air Tickets (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Hotel Confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Employment Details

Note: Applicant must possess a valid visa of one of these Countries.(Australia, Canada, Japan, Korea, New Zealand, any of the Schengen countries, the United Kingdom or the United States)

TOURIST VISA

Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.

2 Photos (Passport Size 35mm x 45mm, colored photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).

2 Letter Heads (If Self Employed/ Businessman)

ID Card (If Employed)

Hotel Confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Request letter from sponsor/hotel booking and tour itinerary.

Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export License Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.

Return Confirmed Ticket (No Ticket Itinerary). Dates on the ticket should match with the cover letter, form etc.(If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Medical Insurance covering the the whole Stay In Taiwan (Ask us for best rates)

Original Bank Statement personal and company , bank statement of the employee should be of the salary account only, statement is required for last 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorising Signatory and till date.

Personal ITR WITH BARCODE ONLY for last 3 years. ITR papers WITHOUT Barcode will NOT be accepted.

Note- If pax not having TDS certificate then, his 6 months salary slip along with photo copy of Appointment Letter.

BUSINESS VISA

Original Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel along with all old passports.

2 Letter Heads (If Self Employed/ Businessman)

ID Card (If Employed)

2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).

Invitation Letter from Taiwan. (Mentioning travel dates, Sponsor Name and Designation ) with manual signatures (not digital signatures OR signatures in the form of Stamp).

Scanned copy of ROC CARD and the ROC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorized Signatory on the invitation is a Taiwanese OR Scanned copy of ARC CARD and the ARC CARD NUMBER in case the Authorised Signatory on the invitation is an Indian.

Company Registration Certificate with Seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.

Return Ticket Itinerary . Dates on the ticket should match with the cover letter, form and invitation letter etc. (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Hotel Confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Copy of last 3 months Salary Slip with Company seal, name, signatures and designation of Signing Authority.

Original Bank Statement personal and company , bank statement of the employee should be of the salary account only, statement is required for last 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorising Signatory and till date.

ITR with bar code only for last 3 years – Company’s and Personal (Both)

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Collection Time:3-4 working days

VISA COST

  • E-Visa Charge: 999 INR per person
image description
Best Season:March, May, June
Popular Location: Taipei, Taichung, Kenting National Park

TAIWAN HOT DEALS