TOURIST/TRANSIT VISA

Valid passport with atleast 6 months from date of travel

One form(signed properly)

Two passport size photograph with white background(35x45mm, 80% face should be visible)

Covering Letter addressed to ''The Royal Thai Embassy mentioning the name of the person responsible for bearing the expenses of the entire trip)/NOC letter/Visiting Card/Salary slips from last 3 months

Return air tickets

Hotel Confirmation

Original bank statement with minimum balance 50,000 from last 6 months with bank stamp and signature in each and every page.

PROCESS TIME

  •  Collection Time:03-04 working days

 

image description
Best Season:June, July, Aug
Popular Location: Bangkok, Pattaya, Phuket