Turkey

E- VISA

Indian Passport Holders having a valid UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa may obtain E-visa for their travel to Turkey. Please note that the UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa should be valid at the time of travel to Turkey.

Scan Copy of valid passport (Front and Last Page) with more than 6 months validity , before travel.

Digital Photograph.

Confirmed Return Air ticket (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Hotel Confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Invitation Letter from Turkey (Properly Attested) for Business Purpose.

Employment Details.

Note: We only need Scanned Copies for E-Visa, Physical Copies note required for E -Visa.

TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

2 Photographs (2.5 X 2.5 Inches, with matte finish).

2 Letter Heads (If Self Employed/ Businessman)

ID Card (If Employed)

Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Original updated personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank stamp and signature from the authorized person from the bank.

Income Tax Return for Last 3 years – Personal and Company (Both)

Occupation proof 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company – company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank stamp and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memorandum, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship, GST certificate etc are required

3. If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; – proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000  (Ask us for best rates)

BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

2 Photographs (2.5 X 2.5 Inches, with matte finish).

2 Letter Heads (If Self Employed/ Businessman)

ID Card (If Employed)

Invitation letter from Turkey on Company’s Letter Head.

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000  (Ask us for best rates)

Return Ticket Itinerary (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Original updated personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank stamp and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.

Income Tax Return for Last 3 years – Personal and Company (Both)

Occupation proof- 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company- company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank stamp and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or GST certificate etc are required.

3.If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; – proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Collection Time:4-5 working days

VISA FEE

  • eVisa – INR 1999 Per Person
  • Tourist Visa – Embassy Fee – INR 5600 Per Person

Visabazar’s Service Charge – INR 749 Per Person

  • Business Visa – Embassy Fee – INR 5600 Per Person
  •     Visabazar’s Service Charge – INR 749 Per Person
image description
Best Season:Jan, Feb
Popular Location: Istanbul, Bodrum, Antlya

TURKEY HOT DEALS