E- VISA

Indian Passport Holders having a valid UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa may obtain E-visa for their travel to Turkey. Please note that the UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa should be valid at the time of travel to Turkey.

Valid Passport, with more than 6 months validity,before travel.

1 Photograpgh (2.5 X 2.5 inches, Soft Copy)

Confirmed Return Air ticket

Hotel Confirmation

Invitation Letter from Turkey (Properly Attested), for Business Purpose

Employment Details

Note: We only need Scanned Copies for E-Visa, Physical Copies note required for E -Visa.

TOURIST/TRANSIT VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

1 Form.

2 Fresh Photo(2.5 X 2.5 Inches, with matt finish, non edited).

Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Turkey mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause.

Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors

Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)

Original updated personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorised person from the Bank.

Income Tax Return for Last 3 years

Occupation proof 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required

3. If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)

4. If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

Medical Requirement- Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay in Turkey.

Notes- 1. For blank passport holder: In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents: Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years. Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months. Copy of degrees and educational certificates. PCC from Passport Office. 2. Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents. 3. Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance. 4. The Embassy reserves the right to ask for a personal interview 5. PCC is NOT required if applicant has travel history OR visa of UK, USA, Schengen territory or Turkey 6.

BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.

1 Form

2 Fresh Photos of 2.5 X 2.5 inches size, White background and with matt finish (2 photos mandatory). Photos should be non-edited.

Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy Of Turkey on letter head mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses and guarantee clauses.

Invitation letter on letter head.(Photocopy will also do)

Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.

Return Ticket Itinerary

Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)

Original updated personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorised person from the Bank.

Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.

Police clearance certificate(If issued from Police station then it needs to be attested by MEA ,if it is issued by Passport office then attestation is not required)

Occupation proof- 1. In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.

2. In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.

3. If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)

4. If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

Notes- 1. For blank passport holder: In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the pax is required to present following documents: Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years. Personal Bank Statement of the pax for the last six months. Copy of degrees and educational certificates. PCC from Passport Office. 2. Please note that, in addition to the above mentioned documents, The Embassy may ask for any other additional documents. 3. Also note that In some cases, The Embassy may also ask the applicant for personal appearance. 4. The Embassy reserves the right to ask for a personal interview 5. PCC is NOT required if applicant has travel history OR visa of UK, USA, Schengen territory or Turkey 6. Indian Passport Holders having a valid UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa may obtain E-visa for their travel to Turkey. Please note that the UK, US, Schengen or Ireland visa should be valid at the time of travel to Turkey.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Collection Time:4-5 working days
image description
Best Season:Jan, Feb
Popular Location: Istanbul, Bodrum, Antlya