South Korea

Professional Visa Assistance for South Korea

TOURIST VISA

Valid passport with at least 3 month validity from the date of travel.

2 recent photographs : 35X45mm, white background, matt finish,80% face size.

2 Letter heads (If self employed)

ID proof ( If employed)

Proof of Hotel confirmation (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Proper Return Confirmed Ticket. (If not booked, ask us, we can arrange for visa purpose)

Original personal bank account statement showing the turnover during the last 6 months, duly stamped and signed by the bank.

Income Tax Returns for last 3 years.

Profession proof . In case applicant is the proprietor / company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship, GST etc are required.

BUSINESS VISA

Valid passport with at least 3 month validity from the date of travel.

2 recent photographs not older than 6 months. The photograph must measure 35 mm in width by 45 mm in length. 80 % face size, white background, ears should be seen, no specs.

Invitation Letter – mentioning details of the visit, applicant information.

Company registration copy of Indian + Korean company for latest year.

Hotel Reservation.

Confirmed Return Air ticket.

Original personal bank account statement showing the turnover during the last 6 months, duly stamped and signed by the bank.

Salary slips for last 6 months.

Income Tax Returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.

PROCESS TIMELINE

  •  Collection Time: 5 working days

VISA COST

  • Embassy charge: 3800 approx
  • Service Charge: 999 INR per person
image description
Best Season:March, May, June
Popular Location: Taipei, Taichung, Kenting National Park

SOUTH KOREA BEST DEALS